Nassau County  »  109 Pine Hollow Rd

109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
Zip code 11771
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 27-K-306

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Current property tax $9,352

Lot & Building Information for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Building sqft 1,700
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.12)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.143
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1937
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,700 Mixed residential/commercial C 1937 1
740 Mixed residential/commercial C 1913 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 688 Support area
01-01 508 Multi-use apartments
01-01 224 Multi-use apartments
01-01 180
01-01 84 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

• • Improvements for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

How many square feet does 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 have?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.12) located at 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771?

109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $338,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/08/2022 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
09/14/2022 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/11/2015 - D
09/02/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,991
Current property tax $9,352
Tax class
Market value $338,100
Assessed value $3,381
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $338,100 $3,381 561.709 $18,991 +216.88%
2025 $338,100 $3,381 550.336 $5,993 -56.39%
2024 $521,003 $521 2638.023 $13,744 -3.19%
2023 $521,000 $521 2724.917 $14,197 -7.75%
2022 $521,000 $521 2953.771 $15,389 -7.19%

Permits for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

The complete history of permits filed for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,908
Median age 41.1
Average household income $253,503
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 3,961
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $934,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Here are the neighbors for 109 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Pine Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay 1,892 09/09/2009
135-137 Pine Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay 1,748 12/14/2015 $412,000