Nassau County  »  11791  »  White Oak Tree Rd  »  21 White Oak Tree Rd

21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Laurel Hollow
Parcel ID 25-C01-256

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

Sale date 09/21/2015
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $23,102

Lot & Building Information for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

Building sqft 3,733
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.071
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,188, the tax amount paid for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $23,102.

When was 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 09/21/2015 for $1,325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2015 $1,325,000
04/30/2008 $1,725,000
01/05/2005 $1,715,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/21/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Deed
03/28/2011 - D
09/15/2011 - R
Deed
02/10/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Deed
04/30/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed
04/25/2005 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed
01/05/2005 - D
03/02/2005 - R
Deed
12/22/1998 - D
03/26/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/11/1995 - D
01/18/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,103
Tax class
Market value $1,188,000
Assessed value $1,188
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,260,000 $1,260 1937.942 $24,418 -11.39%
2024 $1,389,000 $1,273 2164.669 $27,556 -14.75%
2023 $1,389,000 $1,389 2327.09 $32,323 -11.00%
2022 $1,389,000 $1,389 2614.623 $36,317 -9.06%
2021 $1,411,000 $1,411 2830.435 $39,937 +53.25%

Permits for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 White Oak Tree Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.59
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.70
West Side School 8 Public 2-6 233 1.04
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.30
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.30

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.65
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.30
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.36