Nassau County  »  11791  »  Annandale Dr  »  390 Annandale Dr

390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Oyster Bay Cove
Parcel ID 25-B-659

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

Sale date 07/27/2010
Sale price $1,655,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $38,216

Lot & Building Information for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 4,176
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Attic Partial
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1983 and has a total of 4,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,419, the tax amount paid for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $38,216.

When was 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 07/27/2010 for $1,655,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2010 $1,655,000

Title Documents for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/07/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/03/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/01/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/11/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/27/2010 - D
08/19/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $38,216
Tax class
Market value $1,419,000
Assessed value $1,419
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,419,000 $1,419 2612.192 $37,067 -6.43%
2024 $1,418,734 $1,419 2791.809 $39,616 -3.36%
2023 $1,419,000 $1,419 2888.761 $40,992 -9.01%
2022 $1,419,000 $1,419 3174.648 $45,048 -9.24%
2021 $1,393,000 $1,393 3563.003 $49,633 -1.19%

Permits for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.09
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.09
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 1.11
Vernon School 6 Public 3-6 434 1.42
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.61

Nearest middle schools

East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.09
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.17
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.17
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.52
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.63

Nearest high schools

Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.17
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.17
Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 1.73
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.77
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.87

Neighbors for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 390 Annandale Drive, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 Annandale Dr, Syosset 4,451 07/13/2018 $1,650,000
410 Annadale Dr, Syosset 4,825 10/05/1999 $975,000
420 Annandale Dr, Syosset 4,841 09/21/2001 $1,155,000
380 Annandale Dr, Syosset 4,675 07/15/2019 $2,039,000
320 Annadale Dr, Syosset 6,239 01/05/2023 $2,200,000
310 Annandale Dr, Syosset 3,649 07/26/2022 $1,955,000
400 Annandale Dr, Syosset 5,643 06/18/2025 $2,435,000
460 Annadale Dr, Syosset 5,385 04/28/2021 $1,625,000
370 Annandale Dr, Syosset 4,910 03/30/2016 $1,900,000
440 Split Rock Rd, Syosset 1,728 11/15/2007
330 Annandale Dr, Syosset 5,712 07/14/2006
440 Annandale Dr, Syosset 4,119 09/30/2019
470 Annandale Dr, Syosset 5,555 02/26/2020 $1,590,000
460 Split Rock Rd, Syosset 9,333 07/29/2018
340 Annandale Dr, Syosset 6,291 08/31/2015 $2,100,000
15 Twin Ponds Ln, Syosset 3,889 01/28/2022 $1,448,000
360 Annadale Dr, Oyster Bay 6,309 08/25/2016 $1,648,000
300 Annandale Dr, Syosset 3,949 04/19/2021 $1,470,000
430 Annandale Dr, Syosset 4,594 07/17/2006 $2,350,000
450 Annandale Dr, Syosset 4,121 09/16/2020 $1,590,000