Nassau County  »  11791  »  Cold Spring Rd  »  211 Cold Spring Rd

211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-C01-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $938,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,189

Lot & Building Information for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.215

Other Property Data for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 5,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $642,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $938,000
02/23/2022 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/02/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/22/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Deed
07/01/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/11/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/23/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Deed
02/23/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,189
Tax class
Market value $642,000
Assessed value $642
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,000 $777 3029.48 $23,539 -6.49%
2024 $777,096 $777 3239.864 $25,174 -3.61%
2023 $777,000 $777 3361.225 $26,117 -8.61%
2022 $777,000 $777 3677.723 $28,576 -9.25%
2021 $763,000 $763 4127.125 $31,490 +16.18%

Permits for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Cold Spring Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.17
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.59
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.93
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.93
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.02

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.36
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.93
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.22