Nassau County  »  11791  »  Foxhunt Cres  »  320 Foxhunt Cres

320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Oyster Bay Cove
Parcel ID 25-C01-355

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

Sale date 05/07/1999
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $35,549

Lot & Building Information for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

Building sqft 3,504
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

• • Improvements for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791?

320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,320, the tax amount paid for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791 is $35,549.

When was 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold?

320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 09/30/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/1999 $885,000

Title Documents for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/01/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/01/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/30/2002 - D
06/18/2003 - R
Deed
05/07/1999 - D
06/14/1999 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $35,550
Tax class
Market value $1,320,000
Assessed value $1,320
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,290,000 $1,290 2612.192 $33,697 -12.66%
2024 $1,382,000 $1,382 2791.809 $38,583 -4.39%
2023 $1,397,000 $1,397 2888.761 $40,356 -8.02%
2022 $1,382,000 $1,382 3174.648 $43,874 -14.96%
2021 $1,448,000 $1,448 3563.003 $51,592 +44.43%

Permits for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.56
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.01
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.01
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.12
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.35

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.92
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.01
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.43
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.48

Nearest high schools

Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 1.13
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.43
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 359 1.47
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.85

Neighbors for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 320 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 4,124 07/24/2014 $1,450,000
88 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 5,229 10/22/1998
255 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 5,365
55 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 2,735
265 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 5,658 05/20/2019
330 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 4,789 02/28/2019 $1,472,500
24 Fox CT, Syosset 3,356 07/30/2012
300 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 4,333 08/28/2025
290 Foxhunt Cres S, Syosset 4,782 08/14/2007 $1,820,000
260 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 4,110 10/06/2000 $1,100,000
17 Fox CT, Syosset 2,525 08/22/2024 $1,525,000
1 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 6,530 10/28/2024 $2,375,000
35 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 5,532
45 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 2,957 06/29/2023 $1,425,000
280 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 5,734 06/16/2014
270 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 7,259 03/19/2025 $3,985,000
340 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 3,989 05/23/2017 $1,645,000
65 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 3,325 06/16/2021 $1,845,000
75 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 3,418 10/29/2019 $1,460,000
80 Foxhunt Cres, Syosset 5,625