Nassau County  »  11791  »  Andover Dr  »  27 Andover Dr

27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Andover Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-500-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

Sale date 02/19/2019
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,503

Lot & Building Information for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 2,593
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,593 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $693, the tax amount paid for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $22,535.

When was 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 02/19/2019 for $765,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2019 $765,000
06/29/2005 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/25/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/09/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/19/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/19/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Deed
02/19/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/29/2005 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,536
Current property tax $22,503
Tax class
Market value $693,000
Assessed value $693
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $693,000 $693 3251.91 $22,536 -0.32%
2025 $720,000 $720 3139.97 $22,608 -7.49%
2024 $727,000 $727 3361.673 $24,439 +0.21%
2023 $698,000 $698 3493.926 $24,388 -12.19%
2022 $727,000 $727 3820.056 $27,772 -18.90%

Permits for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Andover Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baylis Elementary School 9 Public K-5 405 0.22
Willits Elementary School 9 Public K-5 305 0.46
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.69
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.75
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.88

Nearest middle schools

H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 0.51
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.01
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.27