Nassau County  »  11791  »  Andover Dr  »  10 Andover Dr

10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Andover Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-501-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

Sale date 06/20/2011
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,779

Lot & Building Information for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 1,819
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,819 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639, the tax amount paid for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $20,779.

When was 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 06/20/2011 for $615,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2011 $615,000

Title Documents for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/20/2011 - D
06/29/2011 - R
Deed
10/31/2007 - D
11/05/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,780
Tax class
Market value $639,000
Assessed value $639
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,000 $646 3139.97 $20,284 -9.81%
2024 $769,714 $669 3361.673 $22,490 -13.13%
2023 $741,000 $741 3493.926 $25,890 -11.87%
2022 $769,000 $769 3820.056 $29,376 -9.08%
2021 $752,000 $752 4296.58 $32,310 +91.66%

Permits for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Andover Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baylis Elementary School 9 Public K-5 405 0.19
Willits Elementary School 9 Public K-5 305 0.53
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.65
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.81
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.81

Nearest middle schools

H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 0.60
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.10
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.25
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.41