Nassau County  »  11797  »  Crossways Park W  »  101 Crossways Park W

Crossways Corporate Park - 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Crossways Corporate Park - 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, NY 11797
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury
Zip code 11797
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-183-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

Sale date 09/19/2023
Sale price $11,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $594,726

Lot & Building Information for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

Building sqft 63,122
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 4.3
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
63,122 Office 50001>sf B- 1968 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 40,544 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
01-01 13,534 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
02-02 9,044 Offices 50,001 sf & up

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

• • Improvements for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

How many sq. ft. does Crossways Corporate Park - 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, NY 11797 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at Crossways Corporate Park - 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, NY 11797 has a total of 63,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of Crossways Corporate Park - 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, NY 11797?

Crossways Corporate Park - 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,005,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2023 $11,300,000
03/17/2005 $14,908,153
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/17/2023 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
11/17/2023 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
11/17/2023 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
10/20/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/19/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/19/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement, fixture filing, financing statement and assignment of leases and rents)
07/21/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

Access detailed property tax data for Crossways Corporate Park - Crossways Corporate Park - 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $594,727
Tax class
Market value $8,005,100
Assessed value $80,051
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $8,005,100 $80,051 742.935 $594,727 +2.94%
2025 $8,005,100 $80,051 721.749 $577,767 +12.66%
2024 $8,005,100 $75,215 698.43 $512,864 +2.93%
2023 $8,005,100 $80,051 740.308 $498,264 -20.02%
2022 $8,005,100 $80,051 778.209 $622,964 -3.60%

Permits for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,402
Median age 48.9
Average household income $269,954
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 3,176
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,064,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $942,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury

Here are the neighbors for Crossways Corporate Park - 101 Crossways Park W, Woodbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Crossways Park Dr, Woodbury 40,324 09/11/2015 $4,400,000
177-199 Crossways Park Dr, Woodbury 71,001 01/12/2023 $12,500,000