Nassau County  »  11797  »  Kristi Ln  »  1 Kristi Ln

1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury
Zip code 11797
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-198-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

Tax class
Current property tax $29,628

Lot & Building Information for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

Building sqft 3,179
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.463
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

• • Improvements for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797?

1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,179 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $945, the tax amount paid for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797 is $30,730.

When was 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797 last sold?

1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797 was last sold in 09/30/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $30,731
Current property tax $29,629
Tax class
Market value $945,000
Assessed value $945
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $933,000 $933 3139.97 $29,296 -15.23%
2024 $1,179,137 $1,028 3361.673 $34,558 -5.71%
2023 $1,049,000 $1,049 3493.926 $36,651 -18.69%
2022 $1,180,000 $1,180 3820.056 $45,077 -8.93%
2021 $1,152,000 $1,152 4296.58 $49,497 +49.73%

Permits for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Whitman Elementary School 9 Public K-5 387 0.80
Willits Elementary School 9 Public K-5 305 0.89
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.92
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.92
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 0.14
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 0.74
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.92
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.28
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.53

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 0.14
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.92
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 359 0.94
Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 1.39
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.58

Neighbors for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury

Here are the neighbors for 1 Kristi Lane, Woodbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,834
19 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 3,211 02/15/2008
25 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,854 06/13/2008 $1,146,000
10 Southwoods Rd, Syosset 2,158 03/26/2025
7 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,857 06/23/2014 $920,000
21 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,834 02/23/2016 $1,100,000
5 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,894 11/17/2011 $791,750
70 S Woods Rd, Woodbury 276,936
11 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 3,276 12/07/2016
90 Crossways Park W, Jericho 19,616 06/13/2018 $3,775,000
80 Crossways Park W, Woodbury 21,350 11/13/2012 $3,300,000
45 Colgate Ln, Woodbury 2,150 12/11/2023 $1,499,999
15 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,834 04/11/2024
17 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,834 03/03/2021 $1,200,000
9 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,985 01/16/2014 $950,000
150 Crossways Park W, Woodbury 142,447 03/10/2017 $5,750,000
8 Southwoods Rd, Syosset 1,900
3 Kristi Ln, Woodbury 2,896
200 Crossways Pkwy W, Woodbury 12,031 10/11/2022