Nassau County  »  11791  »  Ketchams Rd  »  125 Ketchams Rd

125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-387-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

Sale date 05/16/2025
Sale price $1,760,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,974

Lot & Building Information for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

Building sqft 2,976
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.18
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,085, the tax amount paid for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $35,283.

When was 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 05/16/2025 for $1,760,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2025 $1,760,000
10/30/2020 $1,124,480
09/22/2017 $499,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/16/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
05/16/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/12/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/12/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/30/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Deed
10/30/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/26/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/22/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $35,283
Current property tax $20,975
Tax class
Market value $1,085,000
Assessed value $1,085
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,085,000 $1,085 3139.97 $34,069 -3.20%
2024 $1,085,300 $1,047 3361.673 $35,197 -6.98%
2023 $1,083,000 $1,083 3493.926 $37,839 +51.92%
2022 $652,000 $652 3820.056 $24,907 +67.06%
2021 $347,000 $347 4296.58 $14,909 +55.68%

Permits for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.34
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.34
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.70
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.75
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.06
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.41
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.63
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.71
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.76

Nearest high schools

Jericho Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,258 1.81
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.84
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.94
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 2.00
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 2.33

Neighbors for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 125 Ketchams Road, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,634 05/19/2022 $930,000
133 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 2,650
47 Birchwood Park Dr, Syosset 1,634 12/05/2000 $390,000
121 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,802 09/28/1995 $280,000
15 Alden Ave, Syosset 2,646 08/05/2021 $1,098,000
3 Alden Ave, Syosset 2,524 02/12/2008 $665,000
137 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,617 04/22/2021 $732,000
45 Birchwood Park Dr, Syosset 1,634 09/28/1993 $282,500
123 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,804 09/22/2023 $900,000
119 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,634 05/23/2023
100 Circle Dr, Syosset 1,129 02/22/2010 $482,500
5 Alden Ave, Syosset 2,543 02/11/2021 $930,000
135 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,617 10/20/2023 $837,000
7 Alden Ave, Syosset 1,435 07/03/2003 $475,000
139 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,617 08/19/2021 $820,000
127 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,129 07/20/2023 $765,000
131 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,632 08/02/2004 $675,000
21 Alden Ave, Syosset 1,120 01/13/2014
9 Alden Ave, Syosset 2,263 03/26/2001 $342,000
11 Alden Ave, Syosset 1,510 04/09/1999 $285,000