Nassau County  »  11791  »  Deborah Rd  »  30 Deborah Rd

30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Deborah Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-421-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

Sale date 08/18/2025
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,039

Lot & Building Information for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

Building sqft 1,842
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.137
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $647, the tax amount paid for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $21,039.

When was 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 08/18/2025 for $1,320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2025 $1,320,000
05/30/2002 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/24/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
09/22/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/18/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/18/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
05/29/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/30/2002 - D
06/12/2002 - R
Deed
05/26/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,040
Tax class
Market value $647,000
Assessed value $647
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,000 $665 3139.97 $20,881 -4.73%
2024 $677,039 $652 3361.673 $21,918 -7.34%
2023 $677,000 $677 3493.926 $23,654 -8.54%
2022 $677,000 $677 3820.056 $25,862 -8.66%
2021 $659,000 $659 4296.58 $28,314 +102.27%

Permits for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.44
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.44
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.63
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.70
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.17
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.44
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.66
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.69
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.78

Nearest high schools

Jericho Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,258 1.69
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.96
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.97
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 2.04
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 2.34

Neighbors for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 30 Deborah Road, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,634 03/15/2017 $699,000
34 DE Borah Rd, Syosset 1,858 05/02/2018 $689,000
24 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,914 04/03/1998 $305,000
35 Birchwood Park Dr, Syosset 1,365 09/05/2025 $1,525,000
20 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,617 09/08/2015 $640,000
227 Miller Pl, Syosset 1,121
18 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,816 04/13/2024
229 Miller Pl, Syosset 1,324 10/15/2020 $690,000
39 Birchwood Park Dr, Syosset 1,616 09/14/2012 $527,500
28 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,387 03/29/2022
22 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,617 08/30/2018 $610,000
14 Deborah Rd, Syosset 2,325 12/20/2018 $476,900
140 Ketchams Rd, Syosset 1,634 04/17/1998 $293,000
37 Birchwood Park Dr, Syosset 1,634 11/18/2021 $750,000
26 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,641 06/21/2010 $540,000
32 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,634 07/08/2015
36 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,634 10/05/1998 $292,500
38 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,804 05/15/2018
40 Deborah Rd, Syosset 1,664 12/12/2005 $600,000
42 Deborah Rd, Syosset 2,696 08/18/1998