987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information
987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 987 4th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 401-413 39th St |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11232 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00705-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/08/2015 |
| Purchase price | $6,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $67,571 |
Lot & Building Information for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 12,521 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Banking Facilities with or without Parking (K7)
|
| Building sqft | 3,870 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Year last altered | 2015 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.43 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.04 Miles |
Other Property Data for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 401-413 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
- 987-993 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232
About 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
This Banking Facilities with or without Parking (K7) located at 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 has a total of 3,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,550.
What is the year built & the current market value of 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232?987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,214,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $56,529 |
| Estimated property tax: | $67,571 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,214,000 |
| Assessed value: | $996,300 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 987 4th Avenue, Brooklyn