Nassau County  »  11753  »  Lydia Pl  »  318 Lydia Pl

318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Lydia Place, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-534-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

Sale date 07/15/2005
Sale price $622,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,584

Lot & Building Information for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

Building sqft 1,576
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

• • Improvements for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753?

318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $633, the tax amount paid for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 is $20,584.

When was 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold?

318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 05/13/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2005 $622,000
10/16/1998 $271,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/13/2020 - D
06/25/2020 - R
Deed
07/03/2017 - D
08/02/2017 - R
Deed
07/15/2005 - D
07/21/2005 - R
Deed
01/30/2003 - D
02/27/2003 - R
Deed
07/12/2000 - D
09/12/2000 - R
Deed
10/16/1998 - D
10/29/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,585
Tax class
Market value $633,000
Assessed value $633
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $642,000 $642 3139.97 $20,159 -11.03%
2024 $719,000 $674 3361.673 $22,658 -5.88%
2023 $689,000 $689 3493.926 $24,073 -12.35%
2022 $719,000 $719 3820.056 $27,466 -7.22%
2021 $689,000 $689 4296.58 $29,603 +72.71%

Permits for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Lydia Place, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.11
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.63
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 1.02
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 1.13
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.92
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.73
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.75
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.79