Nassau County  »  11753  »  Lydia Pl  »  307 Lydia Pl

307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Lydia Place, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-536-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

Sale date 06/29/2017
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,558

Lot & Building Information for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

Building sqft 1,570
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.233
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

• • Improvements for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753?

307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $686, the tax amount paid for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 is $22,308.

When was 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 06/29/2017 for $705,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2017 $705,000

Title Documents for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,308
Current property tax $20,559
Tax class
Market value $686,000
Assessed value $686
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700 3139.97 $21,980 -10.56%
2024 $797,242 $731 3361.673 $24,574 -8.54%
2023 $769,000 $769 3493.926 $26,868 -11.86%
2022 $798,000 $798 3820.056 $30,484 -7.98%
2021 $771,000 $771 4296.58 $33,127 +141.85%

Permits for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.14
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.59
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 1.00
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 1.08
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.93
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.75
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.77
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.81
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 2.11

Nearest high schools

Jericho Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,258 0.93
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 2.23
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 2.33
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 2.44

Neighbors for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 307 Lydia Place, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Freedom Dr, Jericho 1,514 12/04/2015 $620,000
16 Garden Pl, Jericho 1,816 04/01/2020
24 Garden Pl, Jericho 2,438
98 Forest Dr, Jericho 1,696 01/10/1996 $327,500
102 Forest Dr, Jericho 1,608 06/14/2021 $189,000
114 Forest Dr, Jericho 2,994 03/14/2019
319 Lydia Pl, Jericho 1,588 08/17/2005 $620,000
292 Lydia Pl, Jericho 3,311
12 Garden Pl, Jericho 2,595 12/28/2021 $949,000
110 Forest Dr, Jericho 1,518 06/29/1995 $245,000
313 Lydia Pl, Jericho 1,570 09/13/2022 $780,000
20 Garden Pl, Jericho 2,955 12/21/2015 $739,000
180 Robbins Ln, Jericho 1,550 06/29/2016
94 Forest Dr, Jericho 2,016 09/03/2013 $595,200
325 Lydia Pl, Jericho 1,570 09/03/2004 $560,000
136 Robins Ln, Jericho 1,570 05/05/2022 $870,000
301 Lydia Pl, Jericho 2,849
106 Forest Dr, Jericho 1,536
8 Garden Pl, Jericho 1,786 11/10/2005 $720,000
90 Forest Dr, Jericho 1,518 05/14/2002 $435,000