Nassau County  »  11753  »  Friendly Ln  »  14 Friendly Ln

14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-574-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Sale date 01/12/2023
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,389

Lot & Building Information for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 2,184
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.168
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $627, the tax amount paid for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 is $20,389.

When was 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 01/12/2023 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2023 $950,000
08/12/2008 $860,000
10/25/2005 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/23/2023 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
01/12/2023 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Deed
01/12/2023 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
09/06/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/12/2008 - D
08/28/2008 - R
Deed
10/25/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed
11/13/2001 - D
02/04/2002 - R
Deed
06/25/1998 - D
07/03/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,389
Tax class
Market value $627,000
Assessed value $627
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $627,000 $627 3251.91 $20,389 -5.07%
2025 $684,000 $684 3139.97 $21,477 -22.75%
2024 $827,000 $827 3361.673 $27,801 -9.17%
2023 $876,000 $876 3493.926 $30,607 -3.12%
2022 $827,000 $827 3820.056 $31,592 -9.45%

Permits for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Friendly Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.48
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.49
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.78
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.79
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.19
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.58
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.72
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.89