Nassau County  »  11753  »  Friendly Ln  »  15 Friendly Ln

15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-582-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Sale date 08/31/2012
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $24,421

Lot & Building Information for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 1,900
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $751, the tax amount paid for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 is $24,421.

When was 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 08/31/2012 for $615,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2012 $615,000

Title Documents for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/12/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/09/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/07/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/31/2012 - D
09/11/2012 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $24,422
Tax class
Market value $751,000
Assessed value $751
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $751,000 $751 3251.91 $24,422 +4.68%
2025 $743,000 $743 3139.97 $23,330 -6.09%
2024 $792,000 $739 3361.673 $24,843 -11.78%
2023 $806,000 $806 3493.926 $28,161 -6.92%
2022 $792,000 $792 3820.056 $30,255 -12.31%

Permits for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Friendly Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.43
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.51
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.79
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.83
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.17
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.57
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.77
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.86