Nassau County  »  11753  »  Moss Ln  »  75 Moss Ln

75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Moss Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-615-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

Sale date 02/24/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,703

Lot & Building Information for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 2,291
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.259
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,291 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820, the tax amount paid for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 is $26,665.

When was 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 02/24/2022 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2022 $1,100,000
08/16/2011 $645,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/24/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Deed
02/24/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/01/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/10/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/16/2011 - D
08/30/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $26,666
Current property tax $26,704
Tax class
Market value $820,000
Assessed value $820
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,000 $823 3139.97 $25,842 -6.60%
2024 $823,000 $823 3361.673 $27,667 -8.03%
2023 $861,000 $861 3493.926 $30,083 -8.54%
2022 $861,000 $861 3820.056 $32,891 -8.65%
2021 $838,000 $838 4296.58 $36,005 +63.70%

Permits for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Moss Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.36
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.40
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.95
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 1.02
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.78
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.79
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.92
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 2.02