Nassau County  »  11791  »  Cecilia Dr  »  30 Cecilia Dr

30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 15-A-2013.B

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

Sale date 07/17/2023
Sale price $3,675,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $47,669

Lot & Building Information for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 6,971
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.31
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1968 and has a total of 6,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,426, the tax amount paid for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $65,336.

When was 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 07/17/2023 for $3,675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2023 $3,675,000
03/03/2021 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/23/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/01/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/01/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/01/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/17/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Deed
07/17/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
11/01/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
01/05/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
03/03/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Deed
03/03/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $65,336
Current property tax $47,669
Tax class
Market value $2,426,000
Assessed value $2,426
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,426,000 $2,426 2693.177 $65,336 +6.89%
2025 $2,340,000 $2,340 2612.192 $61,125 +125.25%
2024 $974,977 $972 2791.809 $27,136 +2.44%
2023 $917,000 $917 2888.761 $26,490 -14.42%
2022 $975,000 $975 3174.648 $30,953 +3.60%

Permits for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Cecilia Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.15
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.15
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.35
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 1.47
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 1.66

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.15
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.35
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.37
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.51