Nassau County  »  11753  »  Ivy Hill CT  »  312 Ivy Hill CT

312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 15-A-2426

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

Sale date 12/08/2021
Sale price $1,537,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $27,994

Lot & Building Information for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

Building sqft 3,458
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.883
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

• • Improvements for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753?

312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,015, the tax amount paid for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753 is $27,994.

When was 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 12/08/2021 for $1,537,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2021 $1,537,500
08/03/2005 $1,825,000
08/16/2002 $999,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/08/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deed
12/08/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/03/2005 - D
08/10/2005 - R
Deed
08/16/2002 - D
09/03/2002 - R
Deed
01/05/1999 - D
02/09/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $27,995
Tax class
Market value $1,015,000
Assessed value $1,015
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,015,000 $1,015 2758.114 $27,995 -5.55%
2025 $1,107,000 $1,107 2677.626 $29,641 -7.28%
2024 $1,122,000 $1,122 2849.174 $31,968 -4.67%
2023 $1,135,000 $1,135 2954.471 $33,533 -7.79%
2022 $1,122,000 $1,122 3241.063 $36,365 -7.94%

Permits for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Ivy Hill Court, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.19
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.87
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 1.09
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 1.38
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.97
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.55
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.64