Nassau County  »  11791  »  Bluebird Dr  »  19 Bluebird Dr

19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-101-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

Tax class
Current property tax $13,950

Lot & Building Information for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 994
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1953 and has a total of 994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $429, the tax amount paid for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $13,950.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,951
Tax class
Market value $429,000
Assessed value $429
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,000 $436 3139.97 $13,690 -11.28%
2024 $513,000 $459 3361.673 $15,430 -10.06%
2023 $491,000 $491 3493.926 $17,155 -12.46%
2022 $513,000 $513 3820.056 $19,597 -12.62%
2021 $522,000 $522 4296.58 $22,428 +89.82%

Permits for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Bluebird Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.46
Willits Elementary School 9 Public K-5 305 0.56
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.91
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.91
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 1.06

Nearest middle schools

H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 0.68
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.91
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.21
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.42