4 Beth Place, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
4 Beth Place, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Beth Place, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 15-144-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,893 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
| Building sqft | 2,069 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.209 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Locust Grove |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Beth Place, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Beth Place, Syosset
4 Beth Place, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,069 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Beth Place, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $704, the tax amount paid for 4 Beth Place, Syosset, NY 11791 is $22,893.
When was 4 Beth Place, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold?4 Beth Place, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 10/12/2009.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Beth Place, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Beth Place, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $22,893 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $704,000 |
| Assessed value | $704 |
Assessment History for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Beth Place, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743,000 | $743 | 3139.97 | $23,330 | -1.56% |
| 2024 | $746,000 | $705 | 3361.673 | $23,700 | -9.80% |
| 2023 | $752,000 | $752 | 3493.926 | $26,274 | -7.80% |
| 2022 | $746,000 | $746 | 3820.056 | $28,498 | -13.53% |
| 2021 | $767,000 | $767 | 4296.58 | $32,955 | +141.92% |
Permits for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Beth Place, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Beth Place, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Beth Place, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willits Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 305 | 0.25 |
| South Grove Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 416 | 0.70 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 0.90 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 0.90 |
| Baylis Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 405 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H B Thompson Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 997 | 0.29 |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 0.76 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 0.90 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 1.16 |
| South Woods Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 746 | 1.79 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 0.76 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 1.16 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 359 | 1.32 |
| Syosset Senior High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 2,266 | 1.74 |
| The Center For Developmental Disabilities | NR | Private | 105 | 1.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Beth Place, Syosset
Here are the neighbors for 4 Beth Place, Syosset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Stuart Dr, Syosset | 2,421 | 07/21/2025 | $1,210,000 |
| 76 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 2,069 | 07/25/2002 | $532,000 |
| 5 Stuart Dr, Syosset | 1,930 | 02/07/2014 | $645,000 |
| 3 Stuart Dr, Syosset | 1,728 | 10/31/2000 | $393,000 |
| 74 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 2,069 | ||
| 64 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 2,069 | 02/07/2025 | $1,170,000 |
| 70 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 2,069 | 01/13/1995 | $290,000 |
| 22 Harriet Dr, Syosset | 1,744 | 02/19/2003 | $487,500 |
| 550 Jericho Tpke, Syosset | 2,772 | 10/01/2006 | $801,600 |
| 588-598 Jericho Tpke, Syosset | 19,236 | 08/03/1998 | $1,500,000 |
| 22 Cedar St, Syosset | 1,825 | 10/25/2017 | $610,000 |
| 68 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 2,404 | 09/15/1995 | $315,000 |
| 80 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 3,246 | 12/21/2023 | |
| 700 Jericho Tpke, Syosset | 4,557 | ||
| 16 Cedar St, Syosset | 2,260 | 11/12/2019 | $725,000 |
| 2 Beth Pl, Syosset | 2,054 | 10/24/2016 | $660,000 |
| 66 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 2,516 | 08/20/2025 | |
| 72 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 2,586 | 12/06/2019 | $848,000 |
| 78 Melanie Ln, Syosset | 2,069 | 10/17/1994 | $273,000 |
| 1 Woodland Gate, Syosset | 1,739 | 03/19/2015 | $660,000 |