Nassau County  »  11753  »  Eileen Way  »  170 Eileen Way

170 Eileen Way, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

170 Eileen Way, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Eileen Way, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Eileen Way, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-172-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $5,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,850

Lot & Building Information for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

Building sqft 20,040
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.55
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
20,040 Flex indtrl/warehouse B- 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 20,040 Flex building

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

• • Improvements for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 170 Eileen Way, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 170 Eileen Way, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 20,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Eileen Way, Jericho, NY 11753?

170 Eileen Way, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,276,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

No photo available
170 Eileen Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/01/2025
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 1.55 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Industrial Listing price not available 20,750 Paul Leone
Marko Glavadanovic
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
170 Eileen Way
170 Eileen Way, Jericho
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 20750 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $5,700,000
07/19/1993 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/01/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/01/2022 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/01/2022 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
07/19/1993 - D
07/26/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $94,851
Tax class
Market value $1,276,700
Assessed value $12,767
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,276,700 $12,767 742.935 $94,851 +2.97%
2025 $1,276,700 $12,767 721.749 $92,117 +10.28%
2024 $1,276,730 $12,767 698.43 $83,532 +1.13%
2023 $1,276,700 $12,767 740.308 $82,596 -16.87%
2022 $1,276,700 $12,767 778.209 $99,354 -6.44%

Permits for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,435
Median age 43.3
Average household income $241,533
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,943
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 170 Eileen Way, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Michael Dr, Syosset 30,060 07/12/2000 $2,100,000
140 Eileen Way, Syosset 42,548 10/14/2015
10 Jean Pl, Syosset 1,593 09/15/2020 $770,000
8 Dorothy St, Syosset 1,852 07/31/2008 $619,250