4 Donald Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
4 Donald Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Donald Drive, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 15-177-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
| Sale date | 03/10/2021 |
| Sale price | $895,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
| Building sqft | 1,946 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Locust Grove |
Other Property Data for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
- • Improvements for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
4 Donald Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,946 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Donald Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $717, the tax amount paid for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $23,316.
When was 4 Donald Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Donald Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 03/10/2021 for $895,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2021 | $895,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $23,316 |
| Current property tax | $22,406 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $717,000 |
| Assessed value | $717 |
Assessment History for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720,000 | $720 | 3139.97 | $22,608 | +0.53% |
| 2024 | $710,000 | $669 | 3361.673 | $22,490 | -13.02% |
| 2023 | $740,000 | $740 | 3493.926 | $25,855 | -4.67% |
| 2022 | $710,000 | $710 | 3820.056 | $27,122 | -9.69% |
| 2021 | $699,000 | $699 | 4296.58 | $30,033 | +108.39% |
Permits for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Donald Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willits Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 305 | 0.41 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 0.82 |
| Village Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 415 | 0.86 |
| South Grove Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 416 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H B Thompson Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 997 | 0.35 |