Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st Ave  »  1111 SW 1st Ave

1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102080601152

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/05/2012
Sale price $1,423,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,869

Lot & Building Information for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,948
Building class Store: Commercial - Total Value (1117)
Acreage 0.068
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Commercial - Total Value (1117) located at 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 2,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $482.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2012 $1,423,000

Title Documents for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Modification Agreement 03/17/2043
01/22/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/06/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
11/06/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
11/05/2012 - D
11/05/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,869
Market value $2,300,000
Assessed value $2,300,000

Assessment History for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,307,000 $2,122,611 20.4644 $44,655 +5.60%
2023 $2,186,000 $1,929,647 21.0237 $42,286 +11.94%
2022 $1,874,000 $1,754,225 21.0833 $37,774 +9.08%
2021 $1,594,750 $1,594,750 21.7147 $34,630 -0.24%
2020 $1,594,750 $1,594,750 21.7662 $34,712 -0.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1111 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price