Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 191st Ter  »  723 NE 191st Ter

723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Champion Lakes
Parcel ID 3022060605290

Sales & Tax Overview for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/19/2020
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,788

Lot & Building Information for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,886
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?

723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $424,644, the tax amount paid for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is $8,891.

When was 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 10/19/2020 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2020 $400,000
08/07/2019 $10
04/09/2014 $362,880
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/19/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
08/07/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/09/2014 - D
04/09/2014 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,891
Current property tax $5,788
Market value $681,128
Assessed value $424,644

Assessment History for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $686,324 $412,677 16.9487 $8,801 +2.00%
2023 $668,730 $400,658 17.0541 $8,629 +24.12%
2022 $489,301 $356,602 17.0433 $6,952 +14.06%
2021 $346,216 $346,216 17.6056 $6,095 +5.20%
2020 $328,121 $328,121 17.6571 $5,794 -1.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 723 Ne 191st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.71
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.75
Metzuyan Academy NR Private 12 0.91
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 1.04
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.71