Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 193rd Ter  »  686 NE 193rd Ter

686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Champion Lakes
Parcel ID 3022060606330

Sales & Tax Overview for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $577,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,607

Lot & Building Information for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,083
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.081
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?

686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,083 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $479,154, the tax amount paid for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is $8,112.

When was 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 02/28/2022 for $577,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $577,000
02/28/2022 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Deed
02/28/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,113
Current property tax $6,607
Market value $479,154
Assessed value $479,154

Assessment History for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $479,154 $479,154 16.9317 $8,113 -0.85%
2024 $482,762 $482,762 16.9487 $8,182 +2.34%
2023 $468,804 $468,804 17.0541 $7,995 +51.71%
2022 $358,620 $278,053 17.0433 $5,270 +18.42%
2021 $252,776 $252,776 17.6056 $4,450 +5.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 686 Ne 193rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.57
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.61
Metzuyan Academy NR Private 12 1.03
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 1.09
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 1.09

Nearest middle schools