104 Wayne Street, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
104 Wayne Street, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Wayne Street, Jericho |
| Zip code | 11753 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 11-359-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
Lot & Building Information for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
| Building sqft | 2,752 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.177 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1.5 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Concrete block |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Other Property Data for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
- • Improvements for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
104 Wayne Street, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 Wayne Street, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,072, the tax amount paid for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho, NY 11753 is $31,162.
When was 104 Wayne Street, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?104 Wayne Street, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 08/06/2019 for $725,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $31,163 |
| Current property tax | $24,535 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,072,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,072 |
Assessment History for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,072,000 | $1,072 | 2906.964 | $31,163 | +9.06% |
| 2025 | $1,012,000 | $1,012 | 2823.602 | $28,575 | -14.04% |
| 2024 | $1,140,800 | $1,107 | 3002.933 | $33,242 | +46.13% |
| 2023 | $744,000 | $744 | 3057.534 | $22,748 | -4.29% |
| 2022 | $703,000 | $703 | 3380.89 | $23,768 | -23.60% |
Permits for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho
The complete history of permits filed for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Wayne Street, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Seaman Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.10 |
| George A Jackson School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.71 |
| Cantiague Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 403 | 0.87 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau | NR | Private | K-5 | 0 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 810 | 0.88 |