Nassau County  »  11590  »  Harwick Rd  »  20 Harwick Rd

20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Harwick Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-384-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

Sale date 10/26/2007
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,616

Lot & Building Information for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

Building sqft 1,762
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.162
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $606, the tax amount paid for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $17,616.

When was 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 10/26/2007 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2007 $515,000

Title Documents for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/12/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/21/2023 - R Other
(Vacate sat/mtg/deed)
07/31/2023 - R Other
(Order in deeds)
09/30/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/26/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/09/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/04/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/26/2007 - D
11/09/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,616
Tax class
Market value $606,000
Assessed value $606
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $606,000 $606 2906.964 $17,616 -4.16%
2025 $651,000 $651 2823.602 $18,382 -0.47%
2024 $676,000 $615 3002.933 $18,468 -8.76%
2023 $662,000 $662 3057.534 $20,241 -11.44%
2022 $676,000 $676 3380.89 $22,855 -10.64%

Permits for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Harwick Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.25
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.51
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.74
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.25
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 1.58
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.76