Nassau County  »  11590  »  Briarcliff Rd  »  103 Briarcliff Rd

103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-386-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $739,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,412

Lot & Building Information for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599, the tax amount paid for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $17,412.

When was 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 07/29/2021 for $739,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $739,000
07/03/2013 $570,000
06/30/2008 $576,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/22/2021 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
07/29/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/05/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Deed
05/26/2016 - D
05/26/2016 - R
Deed
07/03/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed
06/30/2008 - D
07/30/2008 - R
Deed
12/27/1999 - D
03/17/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/04/1997 - D
01/05/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,413
Tax class
Market value $599,000
Assessed value $599
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $599,000 $599 2906.964 $17,413 +7.25%
2025 $575,000 $575 2823.602 $16,236 -9.74%
2024 $599,000 $599 3002.933 $17,988 -1.79%
2023 $599,000 $599 3057.534 $18,315 -9.56%
2022 $599,000 $599 3380.89 $20,252 -12.88%

Permits for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Briarcliff Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.43
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.62
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.73
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.43
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 1.41
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.75