Nassau County  »  11590  »  Hillary Ln  »  11 Hillary Ln

11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-387-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

Sale date 07/13/2015
Sale price $658,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,169

Lot & Building Information for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

Building sqft 2,063
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.164
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

• • Improvements for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590?

11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $657, the tax amount paid for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 is $19,098.

When was 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 07/13/2015 for $658,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2015 $658,000
06/02/2010 $468,000
01/15/2002 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/13/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
06/02/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Deed
08/21/2006 - D
09/27/2006 - R
Deed
04/12/2004 - D
04/27/2004 - R
Deed
01/15/2002 - D
01/31/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,099
Current property tax $18,170
Tax class
Market value $657,000
Assessed value $657
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $657,000 $657 2906.964 $19,099 +0.06%
2025 $676,000 $676 2823.602 $19,088 -7.07%
2024 $702,200 $684 3002.933 $20,540 -1.35%
2023 $681,000 $681 3057.534 $20,822 -14.22%
2022 $718,000 $718 3380.89 $24,275 -16.32%

Permits for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Hillary Lane, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.35
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.60
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.77
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.35
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 1.47
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.79