Nassau County  »  11753  »  Broadway  »  366 Broadway

North Shore Plaza - 366 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

North Shore Plaza - 366 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Broadway, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-395-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Broadway, Jericho

Sale date 04/12/2002
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $363,495

Lot & Building Information for 366 Broadway, Jericho

Building sqft 67,443
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.94
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 3

Traffic Heavy
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Jericho UFSD
Conversion feasibility index

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
67,443 Office 50001>sf B 1969 3

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,774 Support area
01-01 990 Multi use sales Central
01-01 7,190 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
01-01 3,800 Bank/savings inst Central
02-04 45,741 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 366 Broadway, Jericho

• • Improvements for 366 Broadway, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Broadway, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does North Shore Plaza - 366 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at North Shore Plaza - 366 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 67,443 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of North Shore Plaza - 366 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753?

North Shore Plaza - 366 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,902,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 366 Broadway, Jericho

North Shore Plaza - 366 North Broadway
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/18/2017
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 2.94 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Harris R. Rousso
Oliver Jordan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3rd Floor General Office $29.50/Sqft/Year 2,365 Harris R. Rousso
Oliver Jordan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease North Shore Plaza - 366 North Broadway
North Shore Plaza - 366 North Broadway
366 Broadway, Jericho
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2365 Sqft
Price $29.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Broadway, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Broadway, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2002 $12,000,000

Title Documents for 366 Broadway, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/28/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/28/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/28/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/28/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/03/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
04/12/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
03/12/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Broadway, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for North Shore Plaza - North Shore Plaza - 366 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $363,495
Tax class
Market value $4,902,100
Assessed value $49,021
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 366 Broadway, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Broadway, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,902,100 $49,021 741.509 $363,495 +4.95%
2025 $4,902,100 $49,021 706.51 $346,338 -5.01%
2024 $5,605,088 $53,735 678.54 $364,613 -5.43%
2023 $5,605,100 $56,051 715.972 $385,551 -11.18%
2022 $5,605,100 $56,051 774.431 $434,076 -1.54%

Permits for 366 Broadway, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 366 Broadway, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,435
Median age 43.3
Average household income $241,533
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,943
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Broadway, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Broadway, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 366 Broadway, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for North Shore Plaza - 366 Broadway, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 N Broadway, Jericho 3,792 12/16/2022
219 Gardner Ave, Jericho 1,449 08/27/2018 $716,000
336 N Broadway, Jericho 70,319
334 N Broadway, Jericho 2,966 10/16/2000 $1,175,000