Nassau County  »  11590  »  Glen Rd  »  22 Glen Rd

22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Glen Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-406-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

Sale date 01/12/2010
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,476

Lot & Building Information for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

Building sqft 1,732
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.178
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 22 Glen Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Glen Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $670, the tax amount paid for 22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $19,476.

When was 22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 01/12/2010 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Glen Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2010 $485,000

Title Documents for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/12/2010 - D
01/19/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Glen Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,477
Tax class
Market value $670,000
Assessed value $670
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Glen Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $670,000 $670 2906.964 $19,477 +5.47%
2025 $654,000 $654 2823.602 $18,466 -9.96%
2024 $713,000 $683 3002.933 $20,510 -2.78%
2023 $690,000 $690 3057.534 $21,097 -12.48%
2022 $713,000 $713 3380.89 $24,106 -13.61%

Permits for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Glen Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Glen Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Glen Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.48
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.62
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.65
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.48
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 1.38
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.75
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.77

Nearest high schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.48
Westbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,541 1.34
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.75
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.77

Neighbors for 22 Glen Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 22 Glen Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Gardner Ave, Hicksville 1,072 08/22/2024 $830,000
180 Gardner Ave, Hicksville 1,966 08/06/2021 $748,000
20 Glen Rd, Westbury 1,736 08/25/2022 $913,000
59 Audrey Rd, Westbury 2,454 08/01/2019 $820,000
61 Audrey Rd, Westbury 2,054 04/05/2019 $730,000
63 Audrey Rd, Westbury 1,728 11/22/2024 $1,250,000
55 Audrey Rd, Westbury 1,719 08/18/2010 $515,000
7 Roy Ave, Hicksville 1,152 11/16/2006
51 Audrey Rd, Westbury 1,728 05/31/2016 $625,000
24 Glen Rd, Westbury 1,719 02/16/2018 $650,000
65 Audrey Rd, Westbury 1,728 06/25/2021 $818,000
49 Audrey Rd, Westbury 2,054 05/15/2023 $860,000
53 Audrey Rd, Westbury 1,719 10/14/2022 $865,000
11 Roy Ave, Hicksville 1,771 07/31/2015 $634,000
26 Glen Rd, Westbury 1,719
28 Glen Rd, Westbury 1,728 10/30/2023 $888,000
9 Roy Ave, Hicksville 1,152 06/18/2015
67 Audrey Rd, Westbury 1,728 03/19/2021 $730,000
15 Roy Ave, Hicksville 1,357 01/17/1994 $175,000
176 Gardner Ave, Hicksville 3,571 07/02/2025 $1,800,000