4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information
4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4321 4th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 4321-4323 4th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11232 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00729-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,244 |
Lot & Building Information for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,900 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0)
|
| Building sqft | 3,024 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Part |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Year last altered | 1992 |
| Frontage(s) | 4 Avenue (wide) 44 Street (narrow) |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.68 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.21 Miles |
Other Property Data for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 4321-4323 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232
- 401 44th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
About 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,080, the tax amount paid for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 is $8,721. For the next year, the tax amount for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 is estimated at $9,244.
When was 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 last sold?4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 was last sold in 05/24/2023.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,721 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,244 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,468,000 |
| Assessed value: | $88,080 |
Assessment History for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,468,000 | $88,080 | $43,951 | 19.843% | $8,721 | $8,721 | -0.93% |
| 2024/25 | $1,695,000 | $101,700 | $43,831 | 20.085% | $8,803 | $8,803 | +0.49% |
| 2023/24 | $1,720,000 | $103,200 | $43,619 | 20.085% | $8,761 | $8,761 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,707,000 | $102,420 | $41,150 | 20.309% | $8,357 | $8,357 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $1,608,000 | $96,480 | $38,822 | 19.963% | $7,750 | $7,750 | +0.55% |
Permits for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 4321 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Sunset Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sunset Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sunset Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 4th Ave & 45th St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.043 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|