Nassau County  »  11753  »  Livingston Ave  »  3 Livingston Ave

3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-477-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

Sale date 06/22/2004
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $30,377

Lot & Building Information for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

Building sqft 2,619
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.255
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

• • Improvements for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753?

3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,045, the tax amount paid for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 is $30,377.

When was 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 06/22/2004 for $880,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2004 $880,000
07/15/1998 $435,000
10/23/1996 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/22/2004 - D
07/13/2004 - R
Deed
07/15/1998 - D
07/27/1998 - R
Deed
10/23/1996 - D
11/06/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $30,378
Tax class
Market value $1,045,000
Assessed value $1,045
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,045,000 $1,045 2906.964 $30,378 +2.95%
2025 $1,045,000 $1,045 2823.602 $29,507 -5.97%
2024 $1,045,000 $1,045 3002.933 $31,381 -0.84%
2023 $1,035,000 $1,035 3057.534 $31,645 -10.43%
2022 $1,045,000 $1,045 3380.89 $35,330 -12.77%

Permits for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Livingston Avenue, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.18
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.35
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.68
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.35
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.34