Nassau County  »  11753  »  Marginal Rd  »  32 Marginal Rd

32 Marginal Road, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

32 Marginal Road, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Marginal Road, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Marginal Road, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-478-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $15,700,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,595

Lot & Building Information for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing Used with Banks and Office Buildings (460.84)
Acreage 0.224

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

• • Improvements for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

What is the assessed value of 32 Marginal Road, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,294, the tax amount paid for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho, NY 11753 is $9,595.

When was 32 Marginal Road, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Marginal Road, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $15,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $15,700,000
01/19/2007 $20,200,000
04/19/2002 $8,084,282
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/29/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents and leases, security agreement and fixure filing)
01/19/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
04/19/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
05/07/1999 - D
05/20/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,595
Market value $129,400
Assessed value $1,294
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,100 $1,371 706.51 $9,686 -4.96%
2024 $159,900 $1,502 678.54 $10,192 -44.40%
2023 $284,100 $2,841 715.972 $18,329 +48.01%
2022 $159,900 $1,599 774.431 $12,383 -44.58%
2021 $265,500 $2,655 841.616 $22,345 +29.55%

Permits for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.12
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.28
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.71
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.12
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.48
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.83
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 1.89

Nearest high schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.12
Jericho Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,258 1.48
Westbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,541 1.78
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.83

Neighbors for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 32 Marginal Road, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
670 Cantiague Rd, Jericho 5,547
5 Onondaga Pl, Jericho 3,078 01/13/2017 $1,048,000
11 Erie CT, Jericho 2,358 05/31/2023 $980,000
151 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 06/22/2020 $990,000
121 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 8,516
15 Erie CT, Jericho 2,018 10/18/2010 $660,000
131 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 27,781 06/29/2018 $15,700,000
660-666 Cantiague Rock Rd, Jericho 22,956 09/16/1999 $870,025
1 Onondaga Pl, Jericho 3,929 01/14/2025 $1,850,000
650 Cantiaque Rock Rd, Jericho 100,677 10/04/2025
75 Chenango Dr, Jericho 2,478 08/27/2020 $695,000
17 Erie CT, Jericho 2,794 01/10/2005 $745,000
7 Erie CT, Jericho 2,749 11/20/2017 $1,030,000
125 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 72,205 06/29/2018 $15,700,000
3 Onondaga Pl, Jericho 2,731 04/11/2016 $785,000
19 Erie CT, Jericho 1,954 03/21/2000
9 Erie CT, Jericho 2,657 07/30/2004 $650,000
32 Marginal Rd, Jericho 06/29/2018 $15,700,000
34 Saratoga Dr, Jericho 2,897 12/23/2013 $820,000
5 Erie CT, Jericho 1,816