6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho |
| Zip code | 11753 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 11-480-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
Lot & Building Information for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
| Building sqft | 3,193 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.229 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Other Property Data for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
- • Improvements for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,193 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,039, the tax amount paid for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 is $30,091.
When was 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 12/13/2009 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2009 | $900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $30,091 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,039,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,039 |
Assessment History for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,039,000 | $1,039 | 2896.159 | $30,091 | +5.58% |
| 2025 | $1,013,000 | $1,013 | 2813.595 | $28,502 | -10.27% |
| 2024 | $1,140,000 | $1,062 | 2990.947 | $31,764 | -2.46% |
| 2023 | $1,069,000 | $1,069 | 3046.417 | $32,566 | -15.16% |
| 2022 | $1,140,000 | $1,140 | 3367.289 | $38,387 | -17.19% |
Permits for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Delaware Avenue, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantiague Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 403 | 0.29 |
| New York Christian Center Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 71 | 0.35 |
| Red Robin Country Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.68 | |
| Burns Avenue School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 290 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|