Nassau County  »  11753  »  Neubrech CT  »  6 Neubrech CT

6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-483-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

Sale date 07/27/1998
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $25,364

Lot & Building Information for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

Building sqft 2,674
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.238
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

• • Improvements for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753?

6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $908, the tax amount paid for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753 is $26,297.

When was 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold?

6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 04/04/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/1998 $390,000

Title Documents for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/04/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
04/02/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/08/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/31/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
05/21/2013 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Deed
02/19/2009 - D
03/20/2009 - R
Deed
07/27/1998 - D
08/14/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $26,297
Current property tax $25,364
Tax class
Market value $908,000
Assessed value $908
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $908,000 $908 2896.159 $26,297 -0.57%
2025 $940,000 $940 2813.595 $26,448 -3.04%
2024 $1,014,000 $912 2990.947 $27,277 -6.63%
2023 $959,000 $959 3046.417 $29,215 -14.44%
2022 $1,014,000 $1,014 3367.289 $34,144 -11.97%

Permits for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Neubrech Court, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.24
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.29
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.60
Burns Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 290 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.60
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.34
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.51