7 20th Street, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
7 20th Street, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 20th Street, Jericho |
| Zip code | 11753 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-211-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 20th Street, Jericho
| Sale date | 06/24/2019 |
| Sale price | $685,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,116 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 20th Street, Jericho
| Building sqft | 2,394 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Other Property Data for 7 20th Street, Jericho
- • Improvements for 7 20th Street, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 20th Street, Jericho
7 20th Street, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,394 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 20th Street, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $730, the tax amount paid for 7 20th Street, Jericho, NY 11753 is $21,220.
When was 7 20th Street, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 20th Street, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 06/24/2019 for $685,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 20th Street, Jericho
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 20th Street, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 20th Street, Jericho
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 20th Street, Jericho
Access detailed property tax data for 7 20th Street, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $21,221 |
| Current property tax | $20,116 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $730,000 |
| Assessed value | $730 |
Assessment History for 7 20th Street, Jericho
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 20th Street, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720,000 | $720 | 2823.602 | $20,330 | -0.59% |
| 2024 | $728,000 | $681 | 3002.933 | $20,450 | -19.22% |
| 2023 | $828,000 | $828 | 3057.534 | $25,316 | +2.86% |
| 2022 | $728,000 | $728 | 3380.89 | $24,613 | -15.16% |
| 2021 | $760,000 | $760 | 3817.176 | $29,011 | +83.00% |
Permits for 7 20th Street, Jericho
The complete history of permits filed for 7 20th Street, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 20th Street, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 20th Street, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau | NR | Private | K-5 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Schechter School of Long Island | NR | Private | K-5 | 114 | 0.41 |
| Robert Seaman Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.71 |
| George A Jackson School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.13 |