10 23rd Street, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
10 23rd Street, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 23rd Street, Jericho |
| Zip code | 11753 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-214-133 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 23rd Street, Jericho
| Sale date | 08/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,120,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,616 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 23rd Street, Jericho
| Building sqft | 1,924 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Other Property Data for 10 23rd Street, Jericho
- • Improvements for 10 23rd Street, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 23rd Street, Jericho
10 23rd Street, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 23rd Street, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $778, the tax amount paid for 10 23rd Street, Jericho, NY 11753 is $22,616.
When was 10 23rd Street, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 23rd Street, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 08/01/2022 for $1,120,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 23rd Street, Jericho
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 23rd Street, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 23rd Street, Jericho
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 23rd Street, Jericho
Access detailed property tax data for 10 23rd Street, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $22,616 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $778,000 |
| Assessed value | $778 |
Assessment History for 10 23rd Street, Jericho
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 23rd Street, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806,000 | $806 | 2823.602 | $22,758 | -12.59% |
| 2024 | $867,000 | $867 | 3002.933 | $26,035 | +0.65% |
| 2023 | $846,000 | $846 | 3057.534 | $25,867 | -11.75% |
| 2022 | $867,000 | $867 | 3380.89 | $29,312 | -13.43% |
| 2021 | $887,000 | $887 | 3817.176 | $33,858 | +97.86% |
Permits for 10 23rd Street, Jericho
The complete history of permits filed for 10 23rd Street, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 23rd Street, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 23rd Street, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau | NR | Private | K-5 | 0 | 0.22 |
| Schechter School of Long Island | NR | Private | K-5 | 114 | 0.27 |
| George A Jackson School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.66 |
| Robert Seaman Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ignatius Loyola School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 226 | 1.15 |