Nassau County  »  11753  »  Maytime Dr  »  75 Maytime Dr

75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-509-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

Sale date 07/01/2019
Sale price $980,000
Tax class
Current property tax $23,778

Lot & Building Information for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

Building sqft 2,229
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.289
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

• • Improvements for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753?

75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,229 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $818, the tax amount paid for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 is $23,778.

When was 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 07/01/2019 for $980,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2019 $980,000
01/25/1996 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/01/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed
07/01/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
01/25/1996 - D
02/06/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,779
Tax class
Market value $818,000
Assessed value $818
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $857,000 $857 2823.602 $24,198 -5.75%
2024 $931,000 $855 3002.933 $25,675 -9.80%
2023 $931,000 $931 3057.534 $28,466 -9.56%
2022 $931,000 $931 3380.89 $31,476 -13.20%
2021 $950,000 $950 3817.176 $36,263 +93.93%

Permits for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Maytime Drive, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.08
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.65
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.71
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.72
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.82
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.76
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.85
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.87