Nassau County  »  11753  »  Hedgerow Ln  »  32 Hedgerow Ln

32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-509-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

Sale date 07/30/2018
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,040

Lot & Building Information for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 1,587
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,587 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $659, the tax amount paid for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 is $19,156.

When was 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 07/30/2018 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2018 $800,000

Title Documents for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/30/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed
12/08/2015 - D
12/10/2015 - R
Deed
11/30/2001 - D
12/03/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,157
Current property tax $19,041
Tax class
Market value $659,000
Assessed value $659
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,000 $667 2823.602 $18,833 -10.28%
2024 $760,000 $699 3002.933 $20,991 -8.83%
2023 $753,000 $753 3057.534 $23,023 -10.40%
2022 $760,000 $760 3380.89 $25,695 -15.75%
2021 $799,000 $799 3817.176 $30,499 +147.25%

Permits for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.10
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.67
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.72
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.73
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.79
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.73
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.86
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.86
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.87

Nearest high schools

Jericho Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,258 0.79
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.73
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 2.02
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 2.04

Neighbors for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 32 Hedgerow Lane, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,620 12/03/2021 $800,500
103 Maytime Dr, Jericho 1,901 03/09/2007
72 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 2,351 08/30/2018 $991,000
20 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,883 05/29/2002 $510,000
8 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 2,640 08/20/2020 $997,000
60 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,883
68 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,883
52 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,909 08/28/2014 $839,999
16 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,909 07/24/2018 $930,000
12 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 2,323 12/24/2015
69 Merry Ln, Jericho 2,943 06/22/2018 $1,166,500
36 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,235 05/26/1999
28 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,883 12/17/2003 $672,000
64 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,883 10/16/2025 $970,000
107 Maytime Dr, Jericho 2,256 11/09/2009 $786,000
48 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,883 06/14/2023 $1,070,000
24 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,883 10/10/2000
65 Merry Ln, Jericho 2,854 08/14/2017 $1,048,000
44 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 1,883 11/17/2022 $1,148,000
56 Hedgerow Ln, Jericho 3,036