1 Laurel Street, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
1 Laurel Street, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Laurel Street, Jericho |
| Zip code | 11753 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-510-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
Lot & Building Information for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
| Building sqft | 1,964 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Other Property Data for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
- • Improvements for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
1 Laurel Street, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Laurel Street, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $769, the tax amount paid for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho, NY 11753 is $22,354.
When was 1 Laurel Street, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Laurel Street, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 05/25/2022 for $1,080,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $22,355 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $769,000 |
| Assessed value | $769 |
Assessment History for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $769,000 | $769 | 2906.964 | $22,355 | -9.52% |
| 2025 | $875,000 | $875 | 2823.602 | $24,707 | -5.97% |
| 2024 | $875,000 | $875 | 3002.933 | $26,276 | -1.56% |
| 2023 | $873,000 | $873 | 3057.534 | $26,692 | -9.77% |
| 2022 | $875,000 | $875 | 3380.89 | $29,583 | -15.67% |
Permits for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Laurel Street, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George A Jackson School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.22 |
| Robbins Lane Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 500 | 0.56 |
| Schechter School of Long Island | NR | Private | K-5 | 114 | 0.66 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau | NR | Private | K-5 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Robert Seaman Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 810 | 0.99 |