Nassau County  »  11753  »  Village Dr  »  105 Village Dr

105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Village Drive, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-514-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Village Drive, Jericho

Tax class
Current property tax $15,805

Lot & Building Information for 105 Village Drive, Jericho

Building sqft 1,746
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.231
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 105 Village Drive, Jericho

• • Improvements for 105 Village Drive, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Village Drive, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753?

105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666, the tax amount paid for 105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 is $19,360.

When was 105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold?

105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 05/18/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Village Drive, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Village Drive, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Village Drive, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/18/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Village Drive, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Village Drive, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,360
Current property tax $15,805
Tax class
Market value $666,000
Assessed value $666
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 105 Village Drive, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Village Drive, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $666,000 $666 2906.964 $19,360 +2.80%
2025 $667,000 $667 2823.602 $18,833 -12.28%
2024 $715,000 $715 3002.933 $21,471 -1.79%
2023 $715,000 $715 3057.534 $21,861 -9.56%
2022 $715,000 $715 3380.89 $24,173 -11.43%

Permits for 105 Village Drive, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Village Drive, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Village Drive, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Village Drive, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.35
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.42
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.51
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.79
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.23
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.49
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.67
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.73