Nassau County  »  11753  »  Middle Ln  »  16 Middle Ln

16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Middle Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-546-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

Sale date 09/24/2025
Sale price $1,190,000
Tax class
Current property tax $22,877

Lot & Building Information for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 1,988
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.175
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $787, the tax amount paid for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 is $22,877.

When was 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 09/24/2025 for $1,190,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2025 $1,190,000
11/08/2017 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/24/2025 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
10/24/2025 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
09/24/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/24/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/08/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $22,878
Tax class
Market value $787,000
Assessed value $787
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $894,000 $894 2823.602 $25,243 -5.97%
2024 $894,000 $894 3002.933 $26,846 -7.28%
2023 $947,000 $947 3057.534 $28,955 -4.20%
2022 $894,000 $894 3380.89 $30,225 -21.21%
2021 $1,005,000 $1,005 3817.176 $38,363 +93.80%

Permits for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Middle Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.24
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.56
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.64
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.65
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.08
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.66
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.81
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.83