Nassau County  »  11753  »  Kristi Dr  »  6 Kristi Dr

6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 15-199-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

Tax class
Current property tax $22,349

Lot & Building Information for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

Building sqft 2,725
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.501
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

• • Improvements for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753?

6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,725 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $967, the tax amount paid for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 is $23,282.

When was 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold?

6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 05/01/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/21/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/01/2007 - D
05/04/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,283
Current property tax $22,350
Tax class
Market value $967,000
Assessed value $967
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $967,000 $967 2407.728 $23,283 +1.48%
2025 $975,000 $975 2353.139 $22,943 -14.03%
2024 $1,069,000 $1,069 2496.498 $26,688 -1.75%
2023 $1,078,000 $1,078 2519.638 $27,162 -9.58%
2022 $1,069,000 $1,069 2810.186 $30,041 -18.08%

Permits for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Kristi Drive, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.51
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.55
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.99
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.99
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.51
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.55
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.87
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 2.16