Nassau County  »  11801  »  Maple Pl  »  11 Maple Pl

11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Maple Place, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-D-1127

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

Sale date 01/31/2023
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,982

Lot & Building Information for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,356
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.104
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801?

11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469, the tax amount paid for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $10,982.

When was 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 01/31/2023 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2023 $520,000
12/05/2019 $395,000
08/25/2006 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/24/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/31/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Deed
01/31/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/05/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/05/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
08/25/2006 - D
09/13/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,982
Tax class
Market value $469,000
Assessed value $469
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $469,000 $469 2341.597 $10,982 +8.96%
2025 $443,000 $443 2275.276 $10,079 -13.69%
2024 $485,274 $482 2422.784 $11,678 +0.82%
2023 $455,000 $455 2545.581 $11,582 -15.64%
2022 $485,000 $485 2830.865 $13,730 -9.85%

Permits for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Maple Place, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Burns Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 290 0.16
Burns Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 290 0.16
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.47
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.47
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.47
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.53
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.66
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.67