Nassau County  »  11801  »  Newbridge Rd  »  118 Newbridge Rd

118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-J-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Sale date 07/03/1997
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,076

Lot & Building Information for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.356
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,980 Service station full serve B+ 1971 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 15,516 Land - gas/service/conv
01-01 1,980 Service stn-conv storage Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44) located at 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $572,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/1997 $545,000
09/10/1996 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/03/1997 - D
07/17/1997 - R
Deed
09/10/1996 - D
09/16/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $45,076
Tax class
Market value $572,500
Assessed value $5,725
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $572,500 $5,725 787.359 $45,076 +2.82%
2025 $581,800 $5,818 753.507 $43,839 -5.58%
2024 $1,109,510 $6,377 728.071 $46,429 -10.39%
2023 $678,700 $6,787 763.43 $51,814 -42.95%
2022 $1,109,600 $11,096 818.478 $90,818 -14.58%

Permits for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 118 Newbridge Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 1,071 11/19/2004 $356,000
169 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 974 08/01/2025