Nassau County  »  11801  »  Newbridge Rd  »  15 Newbridge Rd

15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-214-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Sale date 01/03/2020
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,298

Lot & Building Information for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,275
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.077
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,275 Office 1-3500 sf B- 1975 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 945 Support area Central
01-01 1,350 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central
02-02 925 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 2,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $219,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2020 $865,000
02/11/2011 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/07/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/30/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/03/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Deed
01/03/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
02/11/2011 - D
02/23/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,298
Tax class
Market value $219,700
Assessed value $2,197
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $219,700 $2,197 787.359 $17,298 -7.13%
2025 $247,200 $2,472 753.507 $18,627 +3.49%
2024 $247,160 $2,472 728.071 $17,998 -4.63%
2023 $247,200 $2,472 763.43 $18,872 -6.73%
2022 $247,200 $2,472 818.478 $20,233 -15.06%

Permits for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 15 Newbridge Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Burns Ave, Hicksville 1,296 02/08/2025
63 16th St, Hicksville 1,296 11/12/2021
44 Jerusalem Ave, Hicksville 2,456 12/23/2011 $552,200