109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville |
| Zip code | 11801 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 11-265-260 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,187 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
| Building sqft | 1,994 |
| Building class | Converted Residence - Primary Use Non-Residential (483.14) |
| Acreage | 0.168 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1907 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Hicksville UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,994 | Office 1-3500 sf | B | 1907 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 710 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 1,014 | Offices 1 - 3,500 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 02-02 | 700 | Offices 1 - 3,500 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| A1-A1 | 280 | Offices 1 - 3,500 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
- • Improvements for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1907 and has a total of 1,994 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,437, the tax amount paid for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $19,187.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $19,188 |
| Market value | $243,700 |
| Assessed value | $2,437 |
Assessment History for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $243,700 | $2,437 | 787.359 | $19,188 | +4.49% |
| 2025 | $243,700 | $2,437 | 753.507 | $18,363 | +3.49% |
| 2024 | $243,710 | $2,437 | 728.071 | $17,743 | -4.63% |
| 2023 | $243,700 | $2,437 | 763.43 | $18,605 | -6.73% |
| 2022 | $243,700 | $2,437 | 818.478 | $19,946 | -15.08% |
Permits for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
The complete history of permits filed for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Newbridge Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Island Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 0 | 0.11 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.20 |
| St Ignatius Loyola School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 226 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools