Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  94 Broadway

94 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

94 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-268-313

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 08/13/2019
Sale price $6,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $172,919

Lot & Building Information for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 13,457
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.829
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,457 Retail single occup C 1950 1
3,055 Retail single occup D 1950 1
1,820 Retail single occup C 1956 1
1,603 Retail multi occup C 1951 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,055 Support area
B1-B1 4,345 Retail store Central
01-01 1,820 Retail store Central
01-01 7,242 Retail store Central
01-01 496 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 94 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 94 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 94 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 13,457 square feet and a current price per square foot of $492.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

94 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,362,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2019 $6,625,000

Title Documents for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/22/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/13/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $185,974
Current property tax $172,920
Tax class
Market value $2,362,000
Assessed value $23,620
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,362,000 $23,620 787.359 $185,974 +14.54%
2025 $2,154,800 $21,548 753.507 $162,366 -5.59%
2024 $2,362,020 $23,620 728.071 $171,970 +4.65%
2023 $2,362,000 $23,620 763.43 $164,328 -15.00%
2022 $2,362,000 $23,620 818.478 $193,325 -15.08%

Permits for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 94 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Kuhl Ave, Hicksville 2,074 09/19/2008 $470,000
31 William St, Hicksville 04/10/2024 $80,000
71 Myers Ave, Hicksville 904 11/25/2015
43 Georgia St, Hicksville 816 11/29/2017